MCMC Majlis-e-Shura & Overseers

Shura Member

Waqar Ali (President)

president@mcmcnj.org
732-463-2004, Press 1, Press 1
Officer term ends: June 30, 2018
Term ends: June 30, 2019

Syed Muhammad Ali Hashmi (Secretary)

secretary@mcmcnj.org
732-463-2004, Press 1, Press 2
Officer term ends: June 30, 2018
Term ends: June 30, 2018

Rashid Shaikh (Treasurer)

treasurer@mcmcnj.org
732-463-2004, Press 1, Press 3
Officer term ends: June 30, 2018
Term ends: June 30, 2018

Daiyan Ahmed

Term ends: June 30, 2020

E Basheer Ahammed

Term ends: June 30, 2020

Hammad Mahmood

Term ends: June 30, 2019

Ibaad Sadiq

Term ends: June 30, 2020

Lincoln Doman

Term ends: June 30, 2018

Muhammad Qaiser Iqbal

Term ends: June 30, 2020

Qasim Badat

Term ends: June 30, 2019

Quazi Ahmed

Term ends: June 30, 2018

Rami Elsawah

Term ends: June 30, 2019

Shafiqur Rahman

Term ends: June 30, 2020

Tanweer Sajjad

Term ends: June 30, 2019

Umare Mohsin

Term ends: June 30, 2018

Overseer

Mahmoud El Sawa (Chairman)

Term ends: February 29, 2020

Mushtaq Memon

Term ends: February 29, 2020

Hakim Zainiddinov

Term ends: February 29, 2020

Jalil Akhtar

Term ends: February 29, 2020

Najib Khan

Term ends: February 29, 2020

MCMC Administration can be contacted at info@mcmcnj.org